4th MUSICAL AUTUMN IN KRAKOW

 

1st October 2017

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Concert Hall, 6 pm.

Peter Jablonski – piano 
Patrik Jablonski – piano

Wolfgang Amadeusz Mozart/Edward Grieg – Sonata C major KV 545
Allegro
Andante
Rondo

George Gershwin/Percy Grainger – Fantasy on themes from "Porgy and Bess"

***

Igor Strawiński – The Rite of Spring
L’adoration de la terre
Le Sacrifice

MORE | 1st October, 2017

2nd October 2017

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

BUKOLIKA PIANO TRIO
Roma Tic – violin
Joanna Gutowska – cello 
Anna Szalucka – piano

Józef Haydn - Piano trio C major, HOB XV:27
Allegro
Andante
Finale. Presto.

Sergiusz Rachmaninow - Elegy trio no 1 G minor

Hanna Kulenty - The Cradle Song

***

Frank Martin – Piano trio on Irish Themes
Allegro moderato
Adagio Gigue

Witold Lutosławski - Subito for violin and piano

Witold Lutosławski - Bukoliki for piano solo (arr. for violin and cello)
Allegro vivace
Allegretto sostenuto
Allegro molto
Andantino
Allegro marciale

Witold Lutosławski - Grave for cello and piano

Mikołaj Górecki - 6 Bagatellen for piano, violin and cello
Deciso
Molto sostenuto
Presto
Lento
Lento
Energico

MORE | 2nd October, 2017

3rd October 2017

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Ilja Domnins – piano
Winner of the International Competition for Young Pianists "Chopin at Wawel"
(I Prize in IVth age group and Special prize for Artistic Individuality of the Competitiuon)

Wolfgang Amadeusz Mozart - Sonata A minor KV 310
Allegro maestoso
Andante cantabile con expressione
Presto

Sergiusz Prokofiev - VI Sonata A Major op. 82
Allegro moderato
Allegretto
Tempo di valzer, lentissimo
Vivace

***

Fryderyk Chopin - Preludes op. 28 nr 13-24

                           Ballade F minor op. 52

MORE | 3rd October, 2017

4th October 2017

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Barbara Borowicz – clairnet 
Anna Miernik – piano

Ignacy Felix Dobrzyński – Duo
Agitato
Adagio doloroso e molto espressivo
Allegretto mosso e animato

Grzegorz Fitelberg – Recitativo and Allegretto

Marcel Chyrzyński – Three Preludes

Tadeusz Baird – Two whims

***

Antoni Szałowski – Sonatina
Allegro non troppo
Larghetto
Finale. Allegro

Zbigniew Andrzej Lampart – My Jewish Dreams (world premiere)

Krzysztof Penderecki – Three miniatures for clarinet and piano
Allegro
Andante cantabile
Allegro ma non troppo

MORE | 4th October, 2017

 

 

 

3rd MUSICAL AUTUMN IN KRAKOW

 

10th October 2016

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Aleksandra Czajor  violin 
Marta Nagawiecka – cello 
Michał Dziad – piano

Dariusz Przybylski – Cinq Pieces en Concert for piano trio

Dimitrij Szostakowicz – Piano trio E minor op. 67

Johannes Brahms – Piano Trio H major op. 8

MORE | 10th October 2016

11th October 2016

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm. 

Klara Kraj  piano
Dominika Grzybacz  piano

Franz Schubert – Fantasia F minor D. 940

Maurice Ravel – Suite "My mother Goose"

Camille Saint-Saens – Danse macabre (arr. Ernest Guiraut)

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – Sonata D major KV 381/ 123a

Fryderyk Chopin – Variations D major on a theme of T. Moore op. posth.

Edward Grieg – Suite "Peer Gynt"

MORE | 11th October 2016

12th October 2016

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Rozalia Kierc – piano

Fryderyk Chopin – Preludes op. 28

Arno Babadjanian – Poem

Claude Debussy – Suite Bergamasque (wybór)

Grażyna Bacewicz – II Pano sonata

George Gershwin / Earl Wilde – Virtuoso Etudes: Fascinating Rhythm, The Man I love

MORE | 12th October 2016

13th October 2016

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Iwona Glinka - flute 
Oriana Masternak - violin 
Maria Dutka - viola 
Beata Urbanek-Kalinowska – cello

Joseph Haydn – Piano quartet D major op. 5 nr 1, Hob. II:D9

Michail Travlos – Flute quartet "Three Moods"

Marta Ptaszyńska – Pink Magic (Songs of Sappho) for flute and string trio (2016)*

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart – I Flute quartet D major KV 285

* World premiere co-financed by the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage under the "Collections" program - the priority "Composing Comissions", implemented by the Institute of Music and Dance.

MORE | 13th October 2016

 

 

 

2nd MUSICAL AUTUMN IN KRAKOW

 

26th October 2015

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Maria Machowska  violin 
Artur Rozmysłowicz – viola 
Jan Kalinowski – cello 
Marek Szlezer – piano

Maciej Negrey – Piano quartet (2015)*

Gustav Mahler – Piano quartet

Johannes Brahms – Piano quartet G minor op. 25

* World premiere co-financed by the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage under the "Collections" program - the priority "Composing Comissions", implemented by the Institute of Music and Dance.

WIĘCEJ | 26th October 2015

27th October 2015

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm. 

Joanna Radziszewska  soprano 
Gajusz Kęska  piano

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
– Oiseaux, si tous les ans KV 307
– Die Zufriedenheit KV 473
– Das Veilchen KV 476

Hugo Wolf:
– Auf ein altes Bild nr 23 z cyklu Mörike-Lieder
– Das Verlassene Mägdlein nr 7 z cyklu Mörike-Lieder

Fryderyk Chopin:
– Życzenie op.74 nr 1
– Wiosna op.74 nr 2
– Śliczny chłopiec op. 74 nr 8
– Piosnka litewska op.74 nr 16 Carl Orff
– In Trutina z Carminy Burany

Joaquin Rodrigo
– Con que la lavare ze cyklu Cuatro Madrigales Amatorios

Modest Musorgski
– Gde ty zwiezdoczka

Mikołaj Rimski-Korsakow
– Gdy kocha słowik róży pąk op. 2

Gabriel Faure
– Chanson d’amour op. 27

Claude Debussy
– Pierrot

Giuseppe Verdi
– Aria Oscara Volta la terra z opery Bal maskowy

Gioacchino Rossini
– Aria Rozyny Una Voce poco fa z opery Cyrulik sewilski

Charles Gounod
– Aria Julii Je Veux Vivre z opery Roméo i Julia

WIĘCEJ | 27th October 2015

28th October 2015

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Jakub Kowalski – skrzypce
Aleksandra Lignar – wiolonczela
Piotr Jaworski – fortepian

Ludwig van Beethoven – Trio C minor op. 1 no 3

Siergiej Rachmaninov – Elegy trio G minor

Romuald Twardowski – Trio for viola, cello and piano (1987)

WIĘCEJ | 28th October 2015

29th October 2015

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

MESSAGES Quartet
Małgorzata Wasiucionek – violin
Oriana Masternak – violin
Maria Dutka – viola
Beata Urbanek-Kalinowska – cello

Dymitr Szostakowicz – String quartet no 8

Mieczysław Weinberg – String quartet no 2

Rafał Janiak – I String quartet (2015)*

Evgeny Irshai – Anschluss funebre (2014)*

* World premiere

WIĘCEJ | 29th October 2015

 

 

 

1st MUSICAL AUTUMN IN KRAKOW

 

29th September 2014

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Jan Kalinowski – cello 
Marek Szlezer – piano

Fryderyk Chopin – Sonata G minor op. 65

Aleksander Tansman – Sonata no 2

Anna Zawadzka-Gołosz – Essays on Eartjh and Heaven *

Wojciech Widłak – All my angers...

* Co-financed by the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage under the "Collections" program - the priority "Composing Comissions", implemented by the Institute of Music and Dance.

WIĘCEJ | 29th September 2014

30th September 2014

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Agnieszka Kawula – piano 
Błażej Kociuban – violin
Marta Nagawiecka – cello

Sergiej Rachmaninow – Elegy trio no 1

Andrzej Panufnik – Trio op. 1*

Fryderyk Chopin – Trio G minor op. 8

* The performance of Andrzej Panufnik's works takes place and is co-financed under the program of the Institute of Music and Dance "New interpretations".

WIĘCEJ | 30th September 2014

1st October 2014

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Drums trio AMADRUMS:
Wiktoria Chrobak-Mielec
Maciej Hałoń
Rafał Tyliba

AIRIS QUARTET:
Aleksandra Czajor – skrzypce I
Grażyna Zubik – skrzypce II
Natalia Warzecha-Karkus – altówka
Joanna Gutowska – wiolonczela

Ludwig van Beethoven – Quartet op. 18 no 1

Nebojša Jovan Živković – Trio per uno for drums trio

David Lang – The so-called laws of nature cz. III for drums trio

Krzysztof Aleksander Janczak – Musique Concertant na kwartet smyczkowy i trio perkusyjne *

* Co-financed by the Ministry of Culture and National Heritage under the "Collections" program - the priority "Composing Comissions", implemented by the Institute of Music and Dance.

WIĘCEJ | 1st October 2014

2nd October 2014

 

Cracow Philharmonic, Golden Hall, 7.30 pm.

Ilona Nieciąg – violin 
Beata Urbanek-Kalinowska – cello 
Gajusz Kęska – piano

Felix Mendelssohn – Trio D minor op. 49

Ludomir Różycki – Rapsodia op. 33

Marcel Chyrzyński – Betelgeuse*

* World premiere

WIĘCEJ | 2nd October 2014

Posters Gallery

 

Elena Lola Loli

Graduated with honours from the Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw. Her diploma work film “And I Am the World” took place in “Coming Out 2014” exhibition of best diploma works. Author of graphic and musical performances based on contemporary music and surreal literature. Film and stage actress. Polish Film Academy Award winner – in 2009 she received “Eagle” for role in the movie “Little Moscow”.
Learn more